Register for Theatre Classes

2021-2022

Recreational Theatre

Kidz

K-3rd Grade

Open to Everyone, One Day A Week!

Choose the day that works for your schedule!

Tuesday 4:00 PM-5:30 PM

Thursday 4:00 PM-5:30 PM

Friday 4:00 PM-5:30 PM


$90 per month or $325 a semester!

September 2021 - December 2021

After-School Pick-Up Available.

Details Below!

Recreational Theatre Juniors

Grades 4th-8th

Open to Everyone, One Day A Week!

Choose the day that works for your schedule!

Tuesday 4:00 PM-6:00 PM

Wednesday 4:00 PM-6:00 PM

Thursday 4:00 PM-6:00 PM

Friday 4:00 PM-6:00 PM


$95 per month or $425 a semester!

September 2021-January 2022


After-School Pick-up Available.

Details Below!

Musical Theatre

Pre-Professional Program

Junior: 5th-7th Grade
Advanced: 8th-12th Grade

AUDITION ONLY

Tuesday |  4:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday |  5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Saturday |  10:00 AM-1:00 PM

$350/month (Sept 2021 - June 2022)

After-School Pick-up Available.

Details Below!

Dramatic Theatre

Pre-Professional Program

Junior: 5th - 7th Grade
Advanced: 8th - 12th Grade

AUDITION ONLY

Wednesday | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Friday | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Saturday | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

$300/month (Sept 2021-May 2022)

After-School Pick-Up Available.

Details Below!

Workshop 

Pre-Professional Program

Grades:  5th - 12th

AUDITION ONLY

Wednesday | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Friday | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Saturday | TBA

$300/month (Sept 2021-June 2022)

After-School Pick-Up Available.

Details Below!

After School Pick-up

We offer After School Pick-up for our students at an additional $40 a month. This can be added during registration!

Recreational Theatre Kidz

Tuesday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca 
Wednesday - Bear Creek, Baldwin, Manchaca, Baranoff
Thursday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca
Friday ~ Cowan, Casey, Kocurek Elementary, Santa Cruz Catholic, Buda Elementary

Recreational Theatre Juniors

Tuesday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca, Gorzycki M.S., Small M.S., Perez M.S.
Wednesday - Covington, Bear Creek, Baldwin, Manchaca, Baranoff, Lively M. S., Perez M.S. 
Thursday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca, Gorzycki M.S., Small M.S., Perez M.S.
Friday ~ Cowan, Casey, Buda Elementary, Kocurek Elementary, Santa Cruz Catholic

Musical Theatre Pre-Professional Program

Tuesday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca, Small M.S., Gorzycki M.S., Perez M.S.
Thursday ~ Clayton, Mills, Kiker, Baranoff, Manchaca, Small M.S., Gorzycki M.S., Perez M.S.

Dramatic Theatre & Workshop Pre-Professional Program

Wednesday - Bear Creek, Baldwin, Manchaca, Baranoff, Lively M. S., Perez M.S. 
Friday ~ Cowan, Casey, Buda Elementary, Valor Public, Santa Cruz Catholic